Barkers Bedding & Furniture

Australian Made icon

Contempo Upholstered Bed Kids

$349$1299

4.7 Stars - 87 Reviews
js_loader

FEATURE:          

No Drawer Base Also available with –Embassy, Jade, Molly, Trend, and Tonic Headboards Headboards

 

·         WA Made in Plywood
·         10 Year Structural Guarantee

 

Clear
Categories:

FEATURE:           No Drawer Base Also available with –Embassy, Jade, Molly, Trend, and Tonic Headboards Headboards 
·         WA Made in Plywood
·         10 Year Structural Guarantee
  
CONSTRUCTIN:
BASEStructural Pine/ Board with 18mm Plywood Slats
LEGSWooden legs (Black)– 100 mm natural only
 SIZE AND DIMENSIONS:
BASEWIDTHLENGTHHEIGHT
SINGLE9201880340
KING SNGLE10702030340
DOUBLE13701880340
QUEEN15302030340
KING18302030340
SUPERKING20402030340
 

I have been dealing with David from Barkers now for about 18 months in that time we have had 2 quality dining tables and chairs, a electric recliner and a double bedThe service we gave received is second too none, very prompt eith delivery and sending quotes, he has set up everything that we have bought from Barkers and cleaned up all the cardboard and removed it from site, I work in disability homes and the furniture has been of the highest standard and it looks great.We are very pleased that we were told about David.We will definitely be using him for our next purchase.
Mark O.
Mark O.
09:24 24 Nov 21
Thank you for helping us find the right mattress...customer service was great and David was very helpful ..thank you for Ur service
Marwah M.
Marwah M.
09:58 10 Nov 21
Barkers has always been a trusted name in bedding and today's no different. Excellent service and product. And to top it off Excellent friendly staff
Paul C.
Paul C.
07:12 26 Oct 21
We are really pleased with our purchase of a Softee Sofa Bed. David went above and beyond in helping us out. Very much appreciated and would recommend.
Sam C
Sam C
07:46 23 Oct 21
Great service and exceptional after sales care.
Amanda J.
Amanda J.
09:57 15 Oct 21
This is our second bed purchased from Barkers.Both times David has been very helpful in the shop and also has changed his plans last minute to deliver and install our bed.Very happy with his service and quality of product.
Jezz A
Jezz A
09:15 12 Oct 21
Hi David. You are a very friendly and easily approachable. Knowledgeable about your products. Extremely happy with your service. Regard Annie Yeoh
eng Y.
eng Y.
11:49 07 Oct 21
I've experienced sleep difficulties for years with sleep studies and medications so it was time to research alternatives. I decided to research electric adjustable beds & Barkers Bedding & Mattresses was my first shop. I was greeted by Miri, very pleasant and extremely informative about the specifications and dynamics. Subsequently I purchased two king size singles. David delivered and set up the bed on time and answered all my questions, very pleasant customer service. My sleep has improved and the extra cost compared to a conventional bed is worth it, for overall comfort and a good night's rest. If you are considering and electric adjustable bed I strongly urge you to check out Barkers Bedding & Mattress, great customer service and very reasonably priced. Well done guys!!!
Tony F
Tony F
09:00 05 Oct 21
I prefer to support local business whenever possible and Barkers Furniture, Morley are definitely that for me. David’s customer service was excellent and his product knowledge helped us to make the right bed choice. We bought a Queen size orthopaedic bed and it was delivered a week ago. We couldn’t be happier. Thank you!
Helen R.
Helen R.
12:43 17 Sep 21
Fantastic service, David was extremley helpful, delivery was quick, and David set up the adjustable bed as i wanted, this is the second product hi have bought from Barkers and definitely wont be my last, would recommend to anyone
Dave L.
Dave L.
03:29 13 Sep 21
fantastic service. great prices.
we won't be happy to purchase from the again.
definitely worthwhile visiting them.
Julie C.
Julie C.
10:19 07 Sep 21
Best quality in reasonable price and very good service.
Mahi S.
Mahi S.
03:29 06 Mar 21
I bought a mattress off them wow amazing and so comfortable and price great service was fantastic and delivery fantastic if u need a new bed go there they are in the galleria shops the lady is amazing so helpful thanku now getting amazing good night sleep zzźzzzz
Bondi L D.
Bondi L D.
12:03 31 Aug 20
we bought a mattress from this business and the customer service service is great. they were really helpful in explaining to us the benefits of the bed and what will suit us better . we finally slept on our mattress last night and we had the best sleep in like 4 years of being married. cant wait to sleep again tonight
Joemarie A A.
Joemarie A A.
23:26 12 Jun 20
Great people who know what service is like.
Reg S.
Reg S.
00:56 10 May 20
What brilliant service right to my door here in Busselton. Thank you so much. If you are looking for great customer service and being treated as you expect then go no further. Everything was spot on in regards information, communication and pleasant as well. Could not be happier and will be recommending to all my friends.
Keren L.
Keren L.
03:02 08 Aug 19
A family business still based on solid values of making customer happy.
Sina C.
Sina C.
04:42 26 Jan 19
Mary Rose P.
Mary Rose P.
03:42 03 Oct 17
Barkers Morley. A family business you can trust. David is one of the best operators I've had the privilege of dealing with. His exceptional product knowledge and his customer service is the best in Perth. David was willing to go beyond his call of duty to ensure all my requirements in bedding were met. Thank you David, customer service excellence at it's best.
Paul C.
Paul C.
12:48 15 Aug 17
Nasir A.
Nasir A.
06:16 15 Sep 13
Lisa H.
Lisa H.
09:27 27 Aug 13
js_loader